Welcome to Mountain Home stay Kathmandu & Trekking tours info center::Home stay in Kathmandu,complete free info about village home stay tours trekking solution in Nepal, arrange Bus ticket, every types of vehicle to support easy trek tours in Nepal village,world heritage sties,city tours etc. Discussion about Culture,ceremony,rituals with Professional Yoga and Mediation training course are other significant for the Mountain home stay in Kathmandu Nepal.For detail info about the activity and booking the room contact :+977-9851005685,01-4357814 Kathmandu to Dubai tourist visa and tour package, tour package to Europe and uk from Kathmandu Nepal, Thailand Malaysia Dubai tour package from Kathmandu Nepal, Kathmandu to Thailand, Malaysia, Dubai tour itinerary, cost of tourist visa and tour Itinerary europe and Thiland Malaysia Dubai
Home Visa information
Tourist visa for Nepali people PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Wednesday, 22 March 2017 06:13

Kathmandu to Dubai tourist visa and tour package,tour package to Europe and uk from Kathmandu Nepal,Thailand Malaysia Dubai tour package from Kathmandu Nepal,Kathmandu to Thailand,Malaysia,Dubai tour itinerary,cost of tourist visa and tour Itinerary europe and Thiland Malaysia Dubai

Thailand,Malaysia Dubai and Europe tourist visa for people of Nepal.Cost of tour package in Europe with tourist visa for Nepali people and detail info about Dubai thiland Malaysia tourist visa and tour package from Kathmandu Nepal.

Malaysia Tourist Visa

1.        The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 9 months from the date of entry to Malaysia.

2.       One visa application form (back to back photocopy allowed).

3.       Two recent passport-size photographs (35 mm width x 45 mm height) against Light Blue background Pasted and not stapled on the application                 form.

4.       A typed covering letter from the applicant stating the purpose of travel by our company behalf of client.

5.       Hotel confirmation voucher.

6.       Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

7.       Bank statement for the last six months with minimum deposit of 500 US Dollars or Travellers’ cheque of 500 US dollars per person.

8.       Single entry Visa fee is charged for Rs. 700/- per person by Malaysian Embassy.

9.       Processing time is 3 working days for normal submission.

10.      Visa fees non-refundable under any circumstance.

11.      Grant of visa is solely on the discretion of the Malaysian Embassy. Authority and is not responsible for any non-grant of visa to                  traveller.

 

 

 

Thailand Tourist Visa

1.       Passport with validity not less than 6 months as on the date of return.

2.       One visa form (photocopy allowed).

3.       Three recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size color photographs taken against a white or light blue background (35 x 45 mm). The                           photographs should be clear and of good quality, and should be printed on normal photographic paper. It should be pasted on the visa  form                   and not stapled.

4.       Evidence of adequate finance 1 lakh, if couple or with family minimum 1 lakh and 50 thousand (Bank statement) of the latest six months.

5.       Confirmed onward/ return ticket.

6.       Grant of visa is solely on the discretion of the Thai Embassy. Authority and Hamro Holidays is not responsible for any non-grant of visa to                               traveller.

7.       Once the visa is applied, visa fee is non-refundable.

8.       Tourist visa (Single entry): NPR 3000/-

9.        Processing time is 3 working days for normal submission.

10.      A typed covering letter from the applicant stating the purpose of travel by our company behalf of client

 

 

Dubai Tourist Visa:

 

1.        Original passport with validity not less than 6 months as on the date of return.

2.        One recent (not older than 6 months) passport-size colour photographs taken against a white background

3.        Higher profession and profession not mentioned in the passport such as MRP Passports can be accepted.

4.        Male applicant should be 20 years and above to travel individually and  Female applicant should be 30 years and above to travel individually. If                   female applicants are below 30, they should be accompanied by parents or husband.

5.        Evidence of adequate finance 1 Lakh if couple or with family minimum 1 lakh and 50 thousand    (Bank statement)

6.        Confirmed onward/ return ticket.

7.       Grant of visa is solely on the discretion of the  immigration Authority and Green city is not responsible for any non-grant of visa to traveller.

8.       Once the visa is applied, visa fee is non-refundable.

9.       Tourist visa (Single entry): 9,500/-

10.      Visa Processing time is 6 to 7 working days for normal submission.

 

 

 

 

Schengen Visit Visa

 

(Austria – Belgium – France – Germany – Greece –Italy – Iceland – Denmark – Finland - Norway – Sweden – Luxemburg – The Netherlands –                            Portugal – Spain –Malta - Estonia – Latvia – Lithuania – Liechtenstein – Poland - Hungary – Czech Republic – Slovakia - Slovenia - Switzerland)

 

1.        Application form with one recent passport-sized photograph and additional two photographs. All questions have to be answered, incomplete                  forms cannot be accepted. Please note that the picture has to fulfil biometric requirements (see seperate information paper for details) and shall            not be older than six months.

2.        Valid passport or travel document with validity of at least three more months after the end of the trip and copy of the passport’s essential pages               (data page, amendments, visas). The passport must not be older than 10 years and must contain at least two empty pages.

3.        Citizenship certificate, original and photocopy.

4.         Flight reservation (original and copy).

5.         If not visiting a family member or a friend: Proof of accommodation and travel bookings inside Schengen territory to reach the hotel or                                  destination of your visit.

6.          If applicable: an invitation letter from your family or friends living in the Schengen territory (original and photocopy). Or for business: an                               invitation/guarantee letter by the company to be visited together with proofs of previous communication and/or business deals settled,                               together  with a letter of the  employer/company, company’s bank statements (this does not replace the personal economic status of                                       the traveller)

7.         Evidence that you intend to return to Nepal at the end of your visit (e.g. proof of employment or studies).

8.         Evidence of your economical and social situation (e.g. properties, marriage certificate).

9.         Evidence of funds which show that you or your sponsor can pay for the trip and your stay in Schengen (e.g. foreign currency, traveller cheques,                credit cards, bank statements,formal obligation letter/ “Verpflichtungserklärung”).

10.      Health insurance policy valid for all the Schengen states covering a minimum of 30,000 Euro without requiring the traveller’s outlay on arising                    costs Schengen.

 

 

 

 

UK Visit Visa

 

1.            Passport

2.            Two PP sized Photo as per the UK Visa Photo guidance.

3.            Also Submit previous Passport if you have for the previous travel record.

4.            All supportive documents

5.            Evidence of current employment status or business which you have.

6.            Latest six month bank statement.

7.            Bank Balance certificate

8.            Confirmed Onward/return air ticket.

9.            Hotel Booking Confirmation.

10.         A planned itinerary with travel agent booking.

11.         UK visit visa fee for Nepali is NPR 11200/- per person.

12.         UK visit visa processing time is 21 to 42 days for normal submission

Last Updated on Wednesday, 22 March 2017 06:23