Welcome to Mountain Home stay Kathmandu & Trekking tours info center::Home stay in Kathmandu,complete free info about village home stay tours trekking solution in Nepal, arrange Bus ticket, every types of vehicle to support easy trek tours in Nepal village,world heritage sties,city tours etc. Discussion about Culture,ceremony,rituals with Professional Yoga and Mediation training course are other significant for the Mountain home stay in Kathmandu Nepal.For detail info about the activity and booking the room contact :+977-9851005685,01-4357814 Thailand visa for citizens of Nepal
Home
Thailand visa for citizens of Nepal PDF Print E-mail
Written by Administrator   
Tuesday, 24 November 2015 12:43

Cheap Thailand visa service cost, Thailand visa for citizens of Nepal,Thailand tour visa for Nepali, Thailand visa service for Nepali travelers, Thailand visa cost for Nepalese,Thailand package tour for citizens of Nepal, 4 days Thailand tour cost for citizens of Nepal, Thailand flight ticket and visa service

 

Local citizens and/or foreign nationals settled in Nepal who wish to apply for any type of visa mentioned above must apply in person at the nearest Royal Thai embassy or consulate in Nepal. Please note that application procedures and fees may vary depending on your location.Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).Guardian or immediate family of a Thai child or student foreign child.Dependent or immediate family of foreigners holding non-immigrant visas.DEPENDENT/GUARDIAN "O"Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).Pension of 65,000 THB or 800,000 THB in Thai bank, or combination.Must be 50 years or older.RETIREMENT (Non-immigrant "O" or "OA" Visa)Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).Income of THB 40,000 or bank account of THB 400,000, or combination.Married to Thai national.MARRIAGE (Non-immigrant "O" Visa)Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).Conduct business or employment by Thai company.BUSINESS (Non-immigrant "B" Visa)Term visa of 90 days travel (single entry) and then 1 year travel to Thailand (multiple entries).Study visits and training sessions in Thailand.EDUCATION (Non-immigrant "ED" Visa)Extension allowed for another 30 days.Duration of stay for 30 or 60 days.Tourism purposes only, not for business or employment purposes.TOURIST "TR"
We may be able to assist you when you meet the eligibilities on the following:
For citizens of Nepal who are residing and staying in the UK, USA, Australia, Canada and some EU countries, please contact our 24/7 Customer Support or email us to find out how you qualify for other Thai visa options.Thailand Visa OptionProof of funds and accommodation.A confirmed travel itinerary
You will need a passport valid for at least 6 months following your departure date. It is also recommended that your valid passport have at least 2 remaining unused pages for any necessary entry and exit stamps that may be issued.A valid passport.
Please note that you must be in possession of the following if you wish to visit Thailand:
Currently, Siam Legal visa services do not cover the local citizens and permanent residents of Nepal.
Citizens of Nepal who wish to visit Thailand are required for a visa, either travelling by air or by land border.

Last Updated on Tuesday, 24 November 2015 13:03